Programme for the Millport Country Music Festival 2017

We believe that the lineup for the Millport Country Music Festival this year is the best one yet. Both the core festival and the new 3,000 capacity concert venue are packed with top quality country artists from both the UK and US.

Please note that the details below are still subject to change, particularly timings – but we hope it will give you a flavour of what to expect over the course of the weekend.

PRE-BOOK YOUR TICKETS NOW

Concert Lineup

Timings Saturday Sunday
2.30pm Gates Open Gates Open
Country Music DJ Country Music DJ
3.30pm Morgan Frazier Adley Stump
Country Music DJ Country Music DJ
4.45pm David Ray Ashton Lane
Country Music DJ Country Music DJ
6.00pm The Shires Mark Chesnutt
7.30pm Concert Ends Concert Ends

Core Festival Lineup

Friday Night

Cactus Jack’s (Garrison Marquee)

7.00pm – Rodeo Stomp Country Disco
7.30pm – JAMES N’ WOOD
8.30pm – Rodeo Stomp Country Disco
9.00pm – JAMES N’ WOOD
9.30pm – Johnny Lee Memphis is ELVIS
10.30pm – Rodeo Stomp Country Disco
11.00pm – Johnny Lee Memphis is ELVIS
Midnight – CLOSE

Other Entertainment

Sat. 2.00pm – Grand Parade
Sat. 3.00pm – Fast Draw Shootout
Sat. 4.00pm – Hot Dog Eating Competition

Lasso lessons * Facepainting * Kids Activities * KG Hawks * Pony Photo Booth * Cartoon Characters * Bouncy Castles & Disco Dome * Shale Coot Old Timey String Band * ‘White Eagle’ Native American Music * Harleys & Vintage Vehicles

Buffalo Bill’s (Newton Bar)

Fri. 8.00pm – BRODIE
Sat. 12.00pm – Linedance workshop
Sat. 3.00pm – BRODIE
Sat. 8.00pm – BRODIE
Sun. 12.30pm – Country Disco

Tombstone Saloon (Twa Dugs Bar)

Karaoke All Weekend

Last Chance Saloon (Tavern Bar)

TBC

Saturday (All Day)

Cactus Jack’s (Garrison Marquee)

11.00am – Linedance workshop STEPHEN & LESLEY McKENNA
12.30pm – Rodeo Stomp Country Disco
1.15pm – STILLWATER
2.00pm – Rodeo Stomp Country Disco
2.45pm – STILLWATER
3.30pm – Rodeo Stomp Country Disco
4.00pm – STILLWATER
4.45pm – Rodeo Stomp Country Disco
5.00pm – DIXIE BEAVER BAND
6.00pm – Rodeo Stomp Country Disco
6.30pm – DIXIE BEAVER BAND
7.30pm – Rodeo Stomp Country Disco
8.00pm – TBC
9.00pm – Rodeo Stomp Country Disco
9.30pm – GARTH BROOKS
10.30pm – Rodeo Stomp Country Disco
11.00pm – GARTH BROOKS
Midnight – Rodeo Stomp Country Disco
1.00am – CLOSE

Wounded Knee (D.A. Hall)

3.00pm – URBAN CREEK
5.30pm – BREAK
7.00pm – JAMES N’ WOOD
9.00pm – RED CANYON
Midnight – CLOSE

Sunday (All Day)

Cactus Jack’s (Garrison Marquee)

12.00pm – Linedance workshop STEPHEN & LESLEY MCKENNA
1.30pm – CARSON CITY
2.15pm – Rodeo Stomp Country Disco
2.45pm – CARSON CITY
3.30pm – Rodeo Stomp Country Disco
4.00pm – CARSON CITY
4.45pm – Rodeo Stomp Country Disco
5.00pm – Trophy Presentation and Trilogy
5.30pm – BREAK
7.00pm – Rodeo Stomp Country Disco
7.30pm – TBC
8.30pm – Rodeo Stomp Country Disco
9.00pm – TBC
10.00pm – HENRY SMITH BAND
11.00pm – Rodeo Stomp Country Disco
11.30pm – HENRY SMITH BAND
12.30am – Rodeo Stomp Country Disco
1.00am – CLOSE

Wounded Knee (D.A. Hall)

2.00pm – TEXAS GUN
3.30pm – TEXAS GUN
CLOSE TBC

2017-05-30T17:19:10+00:00